JDT vs Selangor FC – Liga Super Malaysia JDT 1.62 | Draw 3.40 | Selangor 2.20 Man City vs Arsenal – EPL Man City 1.78 | Draw 3.60 | Arsenal 2.05 Mobile Legends – MPL Malaysia Final Team HAQ 1.55 | Todak 2.40 Lee Zii Jia vs Anders Antonsen – Badminton Zii Jia 1.80 | Antonsen 2.00 Congratulations! Faizal from Penang won RM 6,250 football betting JDT vs Selangor FC – Liga Super Malaysia JDT 1.62 | Draw 3.40 | Selangor 2.20 Man City vs Arsenal – EPL Man City 1.78 | Draw 3.60 | Arsenal 2.05 Mobile Legends – MPL Malaysia Final Team HAQ 1.55 | Todak 2.40 Lee Zii Jia vs Anders Antonsen – Badminton Zii Jia 1.80 | Antonsen 2.00 Congratulations! Faizal from Penang won RM 6,250 football betting
Live-Updated Odds

Totosaja Match Odds – Accurate & Rewarding Sports Betting

From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, the Thomas Cup and MPL e-sports — Totosaja displays real-time match odds across more than 30 sports. Analyse, pick, and win with us.

totosaja
0
Available Sports
0
Today's Matches
0
% Highest Market Odds
0
Active Bets Right Now
0
Pay Later Minutes

What Sets Totosaja's Odds Apart?

Match odds are the foundation of every sports bet. They determine how much you can win based on the amount you stake. At Totosaja, we use an odds system that updates automatically every few seconds, ensuring you always get the best value compared to many other platforms in Malaysia.

Totosaja displays odds in decimal format, which is the easiest for Malaysian players to understand. For example, if JDT's odds are 1.90 and you bet RM 100, your total return is RM 190 — stake included. Simple to calculate, fast to act on.

We also offer in-match betting, better known as in-play betting. This means you can place bets while the match is in progress. Follow the live action, read the momentum, and make decisions based on what's actually happening on the pitch — not just pre-match predictions.

Beyond football, Totosaja also offers odds on badminton, tennis, basketball, rugby, e-sports and a wide range of other international sports — all on one platform, accessible on mobile or desktop.

totosaja

Latest Match Odds at totosaja

Data updates every few seconds. Click on any odds to place a bet.

Football
Badminton
E-Sports
Basketball
Tennis
Others
Malaysia Super League LIVE
Updated: Just now
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
Tonight, 21:00  ·  Stadium Larkin
JDT1.62
Draw3.40
Selangor2.20
Kuala Lumpur City FC vs Kedah
Tomorrow, 19:30  ·  Stadium Cheras
KL City2.05
Draw3.20
Kedah1.78
Terengganu FC vs Penang FC
Saturday, 20:45  ·  Stadium Gong Badak
Terengganu1.95
Draw3.30
Penang1.98
English Premier League
Updated: 2 minutes ago
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Saturday, 22:30  ·  Etihad Stadium
Man City1.78
Draw3.60
Arsenal2.05
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Sunday, 00:00  ·  Anfield
Liverpool1.65
Draw3.80
Chelsea2.45
Tottenham vs Newcastle
Monday, 03:00  ·  Tottenham Stadium
Tottenham2.10
Draw3.50
Newcastle1.85
E-Sports – MPL Malaysia LIVE
Updated: Just now
Team HAQ vs Todak – Mobile Legends
Tonight, 20:00  ·  MPL S14 Final
Team HAQ1.55
Todak2.40
Orange Esports vs Geek Fam – MLBB
Tomorrow, 18:00  ·  MPL S14 Semi-Finals
Orange2.15
Geek Fam1.70

Sports Selection at totosaja

Bet on your favourite sports with the best odds and the most comprehensive markets.

Football

Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Champions League, and over 200 leagues worldwide. Markets include 1X2, Asian Handicap, over/under, and both teams to score.

1X2 Asian Handicap Over/Under BTTS
Badminton

All BWF tournaments including the All England, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and Olympics are covered. Match winner odds, total sets, and first set winner markets are all available on Totosaja.

Match Winner Set Handicap Total Games
E-Sports

Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, Valorant, DOTA 2, CS2, and League of Legends. Match winner, map handicap, and total rounds markets are all available live.

Winner Map Handicap Total Kills
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, and Asian tournaments. Spread, moneyline, and over/under markets with competitive odds. In-play betting is also available for NBA fans.

Spread Moneyline Over/Under
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP Masters and WTA. Bet on match winners, set handicaps, or even individual game winners as the action unfolds live.

Winner Set Handicap Set Scores
Other Sports

Rugby, hockey, cricket, boxing, MMA, golf, horse racing, and more. totosaja covers a wide range of niche sports so every player has something to bet on.

Boxing MMA / UFC Rugby Golf
totosaja

Bet Types Available at totosaja

Whether you're a first-time bettor or a seasoned player, we have markets to suit your style.

1X2 (Match Result)

The most fundamental bet type — pick whether the home side wins (1), it ends in a draw (X), or the away side wins (2). Perfect for players just getting started with football betting.

Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a negative handicap to level the playing field. For example, JDT -0.5 means JDT must win by at least one goal for your bet to win.

Over / Under

Predict whether the total goals, points, or sets in a match will be over or under a set value. This market is independent of the match result.

In-Play (Live Betting)

Place bets while the match is in progress, with odds that shift in real time as the game develops. More thrilling — and it demands quick decisions.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine two or more selections on a single ticket. Each winning selection multiplies into the next, giving you the potential for very high returns from a small stake.

League / Tournament Winner

Predict the league or tournament champion before the season kicks off. Odds are typically very high due to long-term uncertainty — big potential returns from a small stake.

Goalscorer

Pick the player you think will score in a match — whether it's the first goal, any time, or two or more goals. A popular market among EPL fans in Malaysia.

Half Time / Full Time

Predict the result at both half-time and full-time in a single combined bet. Odds are higher than standard 1X2 because you need two correct predictions at once.

totosaja

How to Start Betting on Totosaja

Just four steps to place your first bet.

1
Register a Free Account

Enter your name, email and phone number. Verify via OTP and your account will be active within 2 minutes.

2
Make a Deposit

Choose Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, FPX Maybank2u, or GrabPay. Minimum deposit is just RM 20.

3
Choose Your Sport & Match

Head to the Match Odds section, select your sport, and find the match you want. Odds are updated in real time.

4
Place Your Bet & Wait

Click on the odds, enter your stake, and confirm. Winnings are credited automatically once the match ends.

Why Bet on Sports with totosaja?

Competitive Odds, Low Margins

Totosaja charges a lower betting margin than most platforms, meaning players get better value for every MYR wagered. Our odds are continuously monitored and adjusted in line with global markets.

Real-Time Odds Updates

Odds are updated every few seconds using live data from the match. For in-play betting, changes take effect instantly in response to match events such as goals, red cards, and penalties.

Mobile-Friendly

The totosaja betting interface is optimised for smartphones. Find a match, check the odds, and place your bet in under 30 seconds — no desktop required.

Fast Payments, Zero Hassle

Winnings are credited to your account within minutes of the final whistle. Withdrawals to a Malaysian bank account or e-wallet are completed in just 3 to 10 minutes.

Match Statistics & Analysis

Every match comes with up-to-date stats including league standings, head-to-head records, last five results, and home or away performance.

Basic Match Odds Strategy

Many new players make the mistake of betting purely on emotional support. At totosaja, we recommend reviewing the match statistics we provide before making any decision. Head-to-head records and recent team form are the most useful data points.

For beginners, start with 1X2 or Over/Under bets before trying Asian Handicap. Both are easier to understand and carry lower risk if you're new to Sports Betting.

Bankroll management is the key to staying in the game long-term. Set a daily limit and never stake more than 5% of your total bankroll on a single match. This keeps you in action even when results don't go your way.

Follow page Betting Tips Totosaja for deeper guides, weekly analysis, and betting tips from our experts with extensive experience in Malaysian and international sports.

Licensed & Secure
24/7 Odds
Fast Payouts
Malay Support
Mobile Friendly
RNG Audited

Deposits & Withdrawals at Totosaja

All Malaysian e-wallets and online banking options accepted. No hidden fees.

Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
DuitNow
FPX / Maybank2u
CIMB Clicks
Boost & ShopeePay

Minimum deposit RM 20 · Withdrawals in 3–10 minutes · Transactions protected by 256-bit SSL

Privacy Policy – Important for Totosaja Members

All personal information collected during registration and betting activity at totosaja — including your name, phone number, bank details, and transaction history — is stored securely and encrypted with 256-bit SSL. We will never share your data with any third party without your consent. Your betting history is private and accessible only to you through your account. For full details on how we protect your privacy, please read Privacy Policy us.

Responsible Gambling at totosaja

Sports Betting is for entertainment, not a reliable source of income. totosaja encourages all members to set daily or weekly betting limits and never bet beyond their financial means. If you feel your betting habits are starting to have a negative impact, use our account limit feature or reach out to our support team. For more information, visit Responsible Gaming.

FAQs About totosaja Match Odds

We answer the most frequently asked questions about Sports Betting on our platform.

Decimal odds are straightforward to calculate. Simply multiply your stake by the odds to get your total payout including the original stake. For example, if the odds are 1.90 and you bet RM 100, your total return if you win is RM 190 (RM 90 profit + RM 100 stake). The higher the odds, the greater the potential return — though this typically reflects a lower probability of winning according to market calculations.

In-play betting is available for most major sports on totosaja, including football, badminton, tennis, basketball, and e-sports. Not all matches support in-play betting — it is most comprehensive for top-tier fixtures such as the EPL, Champions League, Thomas Cup, and MPL Malaysia. Matches with in-play support are marked with a green "LIVE" icon in the match list.

If a match is cancelled before kick-off or does not reach the minimum required duration (typically 90 minutes for football or a specified number of sets for other sports), all placed bets will be fully refunded to your account. Totosaja follows industry-standard procedures to ensure members are not affected by circumstances beyond their control.

Yes, maximum win limits vary by bet type and sport. For single football bets, the win limit is up to RM 500,000 per ticket. For parlays and combination bets, limits may differ. The exact limits will be displayed when you set up your bet slip. Totosaja Diamond VIP members enjoy higher limits compared to regular members.

Ready to Start Betting with Totosaja?

Register for free today and claim a welcome bonus of up to RM 388. Best odds, fast payouts, and 24/7 Malay-language support.

Bahasa Melayu